Get Premium

Jeonbuk Motors II vs Mokpo City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

South-Korea · K3 LeagueSun, 13 Sept 2026

Jeonbuk Motors II

14th in table · 11 pts

LLLLD

Sun, 13 Sept 202609:00

1 : 3

Full time

Mokpo City

12th in table · 25 pts

WLWDL

Pre-match win probability

31.1%Jeonbuk Motors II27.2%Draw41.7%Mokpo City

Our prediction

Mokpo City

Mokpo City is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Jeonbuk Motors II 31.1%
  • Draw 27.2%
  • Mokpo City 41.7%

Season statistics

K3 League · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Jeonbuk Motors IIMokpo City
Goals scored (avg)
1.11.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.11.9
Wins
15
Played
2525

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Jeonbuk Motors II0W 3D 6L in last 9
  • 1 NovJeonbuk Motors II2 – 2PocheonD
  • 10 OctChuncheon3 – 2Jeonbuk Motors IIL
  • 3 OctYeoju Sejong2 – 1Jeonbuk Motors IIL
  • 29 AugGangneung City2 – 1Jeonbuk Motors IIL
  • 23 AugJeonbuk Motors II0 – 1Ulsan CitizenL
  • 26 JulChangwon City1 – 1Jeonbuk Motors IID
  • 18 JulDangjin Citizen2 – 0Jeonbuk Motors IIL
  • 12 JulYangpyeong5 – 2Jeonbuk Motors IIL
  • 27 JunSiheung Citizen1 – 1Jeonbuk Motors IID
Mokpo City3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 1 NovMokpo City1 – 3Daejeon KorailL
  • 11 OctGyeongju HNP1 – 1Mokpo CityD
  • 4 OctMokpo City3 – 1Busan TransportationW
  • 6 SeptMokpo City0 – 1ChuncheonL
  • 30 AugMokpo City1 – 0Yeoju SejongW
  • 22 AugPocheon2 – 0Mokpo CityL
  • 25 JulDangjin Citizen6 – 1Mokpo CityL
  • 15 JulCheonan City2 – 1Mokpo CityL
  • 11 JulMokpo City2 – 1Gangneung CityW
H2H
Head to headJeonbuk Motors II 1W · 2D · Mokpo City 0W · 1.7 goals a game
  • 2 MayMokpo City1 – 1Jeonbuk Motors II
  • 13 SeptJeonbuk Motors II1 – 0Mokpo City
  • 17 MayMokpo City1 – 1Jeonbuk Motors II

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X45.9%
X254.1%

Match result

Jeonbuk Motors II2.88
Draw3.3
Mokpo City2.15

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance45.9%
Odds1.57

X2

Chance54.1%
Odds1.33

Jeonbuk Motors II

Chance31.1%
Odds2.88

Draw

Chance27.2%
Odds3.3

Mokpo City

Chance41.7%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Mokpo City at 2.15

Jeonbuk Motors IIMokpo City
Recent form23%77%
Attack50%50%
Defence45%55%
Goals model50%50%
Head-to-head67%33%
Overall43%57%

Trends

Trend · K3 League

Jeonbuk Motors II scored 1.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · K3 League

Jeonbuk Motors II conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · K3 League

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · K3 League

Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 9.

Jeonbuk Motors II vs Mokpo City: prediction & preview

South-Korea · K3 League · Sun, 13 Sept 2026

Jeonbuk Motors II meet Mokpo City in the South-Korea, K3 League on 13 September 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Mokpo City at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Jeonbuk Motors II vs Mokpo City FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Jeonbuk Motors II vs Mokpo City match?

Kickoff is 09:00 on 13 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Jeonbuk Motors II vs Mokpo City?

Mokpo City is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.