Get Premium

Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

South-Korea · K3 LeagueSun, 13 Sept 2026

Siheung Citizen

WWWLL

Sun, 13 Sept 202609:00

3 : 1

Full time

Changwon City

LLDLD

Pre-match win probability

56.1%Siheung Citizen23.9%Draw20%Changwon City

Our prediction

1 · Siheung Citizen

Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City listed tip from the board.

Odds1.6
Confidence56.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Siheung Citizen 56.1%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Changwon City 20%

Season statistics

K3 League · highlighted side is stronger

Siheung CitizenChangwon City

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Siheung Citizen0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Changwon City0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals45.4% · 2.0854.6% · 1.73

      Double chance

      1X62.5%
      X237.5%

      Match result

      Siheung Citizen1.6
      Draw3.75
      Changwon City4.5

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance62.5%
      Odds1.17

      X2

      Chance37.5%
      Odds1.95

      Siheung Citizen

      Chance56.1%
      Odds1.6

      Draw

      Chance23.9%
      Odds3.75

      Changwon City

      Chance20%
      Odds4.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: 1 at 1.6

      Siheung CitizenChangwon City
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall74%26%

      Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City: prediction & preview

      South-Korea · K3 League · Sun, 13 Sept 2026

      Siheung Citizen meet Changwon City in the South-Korea, K3 League on 13 September 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Siheung Citizen at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City match?

      Kickoff is 09:00 on 13 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City?

      Siheung Citizen is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.1%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Siheung Citizen vs Changwon City prediction, H2H and stats