Get Premium

Leek Town vs Whitby Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Leek Town

DWWLL

Sat, 8 Aug 202615:00

1 : 2

Full time

Whitby Town

DWWLL

Pre-match win probability

46.1%Leek Town25%Draw29%Whitby Town

Our prediction

1X · Leek Town

Leek Town vs Whitby Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.28
Confidence46.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Leek Town 46.1%
  • Draw 25%
  • Whitby Town 29%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Leek TownWhitby Town
Goals scored (avg)
2.21.3
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
22.7

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Leek Town4W 2D 4L in last 10
  • 31 OctCurzon Ashton2 – 1Leek TownL
  • 27 OctBury5 – 3Leek TownL
  • 24 OctLeek Town4 – 1BootleW
  • 17 OctLancaster City1 – 2Leek TownW
  • 10 OctLeek Town2 – 2Ashton UnitedD
  • 6 OctLeek Town3 – 3RylandsD
  • 26 SeptWorcester City0 – 2Leek TownW
  • 22 SeptLeek Town2 – 1Hyde UnitedW
  • 19 SeptBromsgrove Sporting2 – 1Leek TownL
  • 12 SeptRedcar Athletic3 – 2Leek TownL
Whitby Town3W 1D 6L in last 10
  • 31 OctWhitby Town0 – 5Stockton TownL
  • 24 OctUnited of Manchester4 – 2Whitby TownL
  • 17 OctWhitby Town1 – 0Curzon AshtonW
  • 13 OctWorkington1 – 2Whitby TownW
  • 10 OctWhitby Town0 – 0Bamber BridgeD
  • 6 OctWhitby Town2 – 6Gainsborough TrinityL
  • 29 SeptWhitby Town1 – 2Lancaster CityL
  • 26 SeptBridlington Town3 – 0Whitby TownL
  • 12 SeptHyde United1 – 3Whitby TownW
  • 5 SeptWhitby Town2 – 5Ashton UnitedL
H2H
Head to headLeek Town 2W · 1D · Whitby Town 1W · 2.8 goals a game
  • 18 AprLeek Town3 – 2Whitby Town
  • 22 NovWhitby Town0 – 3Leek Town
  • 15 FebLeek Town1 – 2Whitby Town
  • 19 OctWhitby Town0 – 0Leek Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

Double chance

1X57%
X243%

Match result

Leek Town1.95
Draw3.6
Whitby Town3.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance57%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance43%
Odds1.7

Leek Town

Chance46.1%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance25%
Odds3.6

Whitby Town

Chance29%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.28

Leek TownWhitby Town
Recent form58%42%
Attack63%37%
Defence77%23%
Goals model63%37%
Head-to-head63%37%
Overall61%39%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

Leek Town scored 2.2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

Leek Town conceded 2 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

Trend · Non League Premier - Northern

Over 2.5 goals in 9 of those 10.

Leek Town vs Whitby Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Northern · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Leek Town meet Whitby Town in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 8 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Leek Town at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Leek Town vs Whitby Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Leek Town vs Whitby Town match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Leek Town vs Whitby Town?

Leek Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.