Get Premium

Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Liverpool Montevideo

6th in table · 56 pts

WWDWW

Sun, 18 Oct 202622:30

1 : 0

Full time

Penarol

1st in table · 65 pts

WDDLD

Pre-match win probability

29.7%Liverpool Montevideo27.9%Draw42.4%Penarol

Our prediction

X2 · Liverpool Montevideo

Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol listed tip from the board.

Odds1.36
Confidence42.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Liverpool Montevideo 29.7%
  • Draw 27.9%
  • Penarol 42.4%

Season statistics

Primera División · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Liverpool MontevideoPenarol
Goals scored (avg)
1.41
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.80.9
Wins
1519
Played
3435

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Liverpool Montevideo6W 2D 1L in last 9
  • 25 OctClub Nacional0 – 1Liverpool MontevideoW
  • 21 OctLiverpool Montevideo1 – 0Cerro LargoW
  • 10 OctDeportivo Maldonado1 – 1Liverpool MontevideoD
  • 3 OctLiverpool Montevideo3 – 2ProgresoW
  • 27 SeptCentral Espanol1 – 2Liverpool MontevideoW
  • 23 SeptLiverpool Montevideo3 – 0ColónW
  • 21 SeptLiverpool Montevideo0 – 0Racing MontevideoD
  • 14 SeptAtletico Torque3 – 1Liverpool MontevideoL
  • 6 SeptLiverpool Montevideo1 – 0Boston RiverW
Penarol3W 5D 1L in last 9
  • 31 OctPenarol1 – 1WanderersD
  • 27 OctPenarol0 – 2Atletico TorqueL
  • 24 OctJuventud0 – 0PenarolD
  • 10 OctPenarol1 – 1ProgresoD
  • 4 OctRacing Montevideo0 – 1PenarolW
  • 1 OctAtletico Torque1 – 1PenarolD
  • 26 SeptPenarol2 – 1Boston RiverW
  • 24 SeptDanubio1 – 1PenarolD
  • 19 SeptCerro1 – 2PenarolW
H2H
Head to headLiverpool Montevideo 3W · 2D · Penarol 4W · 3.2 goals a game
  • 16 MayPenarol2 – 1Liverpool Montevideo
  • 14 AprPenarol0 – 2Liverpool Montevideo
  • 16 NovLiverpool Montevideo1 – 2Penarol
  • 13 SeptLiverpool Montevideo2 – 2Penarol
  • 11 SeptPenarol2 – 1Liverpool Montevideo
  • 19 JunLiverpool Montevideo3 – 2Penarol
  • 21 MarPenarol0 – 3Liverpool Montevideo
  • 9 NovPenarol2 – 0Liverpool Montevideo
  • 3 MayLiverpool Montevideo2 – 2Penarol

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.2% · 1.062.4% · 10
1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.9% · 3
2.5 goals11.2% · 2.113.9% · 1.7
3.5 goals6.3% · 3.7518.9% · 1.25

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X45.6%
X254.4%

Match result

Liverpool Montevideo3
Draw3.2
Penarol2.1

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.83
No50% · 1.83

1X

Chance45.6%
Odds1.62

X2

Chance54.4%
Odds1.36

Liverpool Montevideo

Chance29.7%
Odds3

Draw

Chance27.9%
Odds3.2

Penarol

Chance42.4%
Odds2.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.36

Liverpool MontevideoPenarol
Recent form59%41%
Attack58%42%
Defence51%49%
Goals model58%42%
Head-to-head44%56%
Overall41%59%

Trends

Trend · Primera División

Liverpool Montevideo scored 1.4 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Liverpool Montevideo conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Primera División

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Primera División

Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 9.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol: prediction & preview

Uruguay · Primera División · Sun, 18 Oct 2026

Liverpool Montevideo meet Penarol in the Uruguay, Primera División on 18 October 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Penarol at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol match?

Kickoff is 22:30 on 18 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol?

Penarol is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.