Get Premium

Omonia 29is Maiou vs Anorthosis Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cyprus · 1. DivisionSun, 18 Oct 2026

Omonia 29is Maiou

Sun, 18 Oct 202617:00

1 : 0

Full time

Anorthosis

Pre-match win probability

22.5%Omonia 29is Maiou24.6%Draw52.8%Anorthosis

Our prediction

Anorthosis

Anorthosis is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.75
Confidence52.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Omonia 29is Maiou 22.5%
  • Draw 24.6%
  • Anorthosis 52.8%

Season statistics

1. Division · highlighted side is stronger

Omonia 29is MaiouAnorthosis

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Omonia 29is Maiou0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Anorthosis0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headOmonia 29is Maiou 0W · 1D · Anorthosis 3W · 2.5 goals a game
      • 14 MarAnorthosis4 – 2Omonia 29is Maiou
      • 8 MarOmonia 29is Maiou0 – 0Anorthosis
      • 7 DecAnorthosis2 – 0Omonia 29is Maiou
      • 16 JanOmonia 29is Maiou0 – 2Anorthosis

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals22.6% · 1.042.6% · 9
      1.5 goals18.8% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
      2.5 goals13% · 1.811.7% · 2
      3.5 goals7.8% · 317.2% · 1.36

      Both teams to score

      Yes51.5%
      No48.5%

      Double chance

      1X37.5%
      X262.5%

      Match result

      Omonia 29is Maiou4.1
      Draw3.75
      Anorthosis1.75

      Both teams to score

      Yes51.5% · 1.8
      No48.5% · 1.91

      1X

      Chance37.5%
      Odds2

      X2

      Chance62.5%
      Odds1.2

      Omonia 29is Maiou

      Chance22.5%
      Odds4.1

      Draw

      Chance24.6%
      Odds3.75

      Anorthosis

      Chance52.8%
      Odds1.75

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Anorthosis at 1.75

      Omonia 29is MaiouAnorthosis
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head13%87%
      Overall30%70%

      Omonia 29is Maiou vs Anorthosis: prediction & preview

      Cyprus · 1. Division · Sun, 18 Oct 2026

      Omonia 29is Maiou meet Anorthosis in the Cyprus, 1. Division on 18 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Anorthosis at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Omonia 29is Maiou vs Anorthosis FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is the Omonia 29is Maiou vs Anorthosis match?

      Kickoff is 17:00 on 18 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      What are the safest picks for Omonia 29is Maiou vs Anorthosis?

      Anorthosis is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.