Get Premium

Poole Town vs Bracknell Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poole Town

4th in table · 28 pts

WWLDL

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

1 : 0

Full time

Bracknell Town

18th in table · 14 pts

LWLLL

Pre-match win probability

57.3%Poole Town22.2%Draw20.5%Bracknell Town

Our prediction

1 · Poole Town

Poole Town vs Bracknell Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.55
Confidence57.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Poole Town 57.3%
  • Draw 22.2%
  • Bracknell Town 20.5%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Poole TownBracknell Town
Goals scored (avg)
20.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
12
Wins
94
Played
1415

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Poole Town6W 1D 2L in last 9
  • 31 OctBath City1 – 0Poole TownL
  • 27 OctPoole Town2 – 2Chertsey TownD
  • 24 OctDidcot Town2 – 1Poole TownL
  • 17 OctChippenham Town1 – 4Poole TownW
  • 7 OctGosport Borough1 – 3Poole TownW
  • 3 OctPoole Town3 – 1Evesham UnitedW
  • 29 SeptChertsey Town1 – 3Poole TownW
  • 26 SeptPoole Town1 – 0Basingstoke TownW
  • 12 SeptHavant & Wville0 – 1Poole TownW
Bracknell Town2W 2D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctEvesham United3 – 2Bracknell TownL
  • 27 OctBracknell Town1 – 3Gosport BoroughL
  • 20 OctTaunton Town4 – 0Bracknell TownL
  • 17 OctBracknell Town1 – 0Chichester CityW
  • 13 OctBracknell Town1 – 4Hanworth VillaL
  • 30 SeptGosport Borough1 – 1Bracknell TownD
  • 26 SeptDidcot Town0 – 0Bracknell TownD
  • 19 SeptBracknell Town2 – 1Havant & WvilleW
  • 12 SeptWimborne Town2 – 0Bracknell TownL
H2H
Head to headPoole Town 3W · 5D · Bracknell Town 1W · 2.6 goals a game
  • 28 MarPoole Town0 – 0Bracknell Town
  • 16 AugBracknell Town3 – 4Poole Town
  • 4 JanPoole Town0 – 0Bracknell Town
  • 10 AugBracknell Town0 – 0Poole Town
  • 16 DecBracknell Town1 – 1Poole Town
  • 7 NovPoole Town2 – 2Bracknell Town
  • 30 SeptBracknell Town3 – 1Poole Town
  • 19 AugPoole Town3 – 1Bracknell Town
  • 25 FebBracknell Town0 – 2Poole Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X65.9%
X234.1%

Match result

Poole Town1.55
Draw4
Bracknell Town4.33

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance65.9%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance34.1%
Odds2.2

Poole Town

Chance57.3%
Odds1.55

Draw

Chance22.2%
Odds4

Bracknell Town

Chance20.5%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1 at 1.55

Poole TownBracknell Town
Recent form70%30%
Attack69%31%
Defence67%33%
Goals model69%31%
Head-to-head61%39%
Overall74%26%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Poole Town scored 2 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Poole Town conceded 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Failed to score in 1 of those 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern South

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

Poole Town vs Bracknell Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Poole Town meet Bracknell Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Poole Town at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Poole Town vs Bracknell Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Poole Town vs Bracknell Town match?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Poole Town vs Bracknell Town?

Poole Town is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.