Get Premium

Real Bedford vs Bury Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Real Bedford

1st in table · 32 pts

DWLLL

Tue, 20 Oct 202619:45

2 : 2

Full time

Bury Town

2nd in table · 32 pts

WLWLD

Pre-match win probability

54%Real Bedford22%Draw24%Bury Town

Our prediction

X · Real Bedford

Real Bedford vs Bury Town listed tip from the board.

Odds4.1
Confidence54%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Bedford 54%
  • Draw 22%
  • Bury Town 24%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Real BedfordBury Town
Goals scored (avg)
1.91.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.12.4
Wins
1010
Played
1515

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Real Bedford3W 1D 5L in last 9
  • 31 OctWorcester City4 – 1Real BedfordL
  • 27 OctReal Bedford0 – 1StourbridgeL
  • 24 OctBishop's Stortford3 – 1Real BedfordL
  • 17 OctStamford0 – 4Real BedfordW
  • 10 OctReal Bedford1 – 1Bromsgrove SportingD
  • 3 OctChesham United4 – 3Real BedfordL
  • 29 SeptReal Bedford3 – 2LeistonW
  • 26 SeptReal Bedford0 – 3Wingate & FinchleyL
  • 22 SeptStourbridge1 – 4Real BedfordW
Bury Town3W 2D 4L in last 9
  • 31 OctBury Town2 – 2Banbury UnitedD
  • 24 OctHitchin Town5 – 1Bury TownL
  • 17 OctBury Town2 – 0StourbridgeW
  • 13 OctBury Town0 – 5Needham MarketL
  • 10 OctAlvechurch0 – 1Bury TownW
  • 6 OctSpalding United4 – 0Bury TownL
  • 3 OctBury Town1 – 1Spalding UnitedD
  • 29 SeptBishop's Stortford1 – 2Bury TownW
  • 26 SeptSt Albans City4 – 1Bury TownL
H2H
Head to headReal Bedford 2W · 0D · Bury Town 0W · 1.5 goals a game
  • 18 NovBury Town0 – 1Real Bedford
  • 9 SeptReal Bedford2 – 0Bury Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X62.5%
X237.5%

Match result

Real Bedford1.67
Draw4.1
Bury Town3.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62.5%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance37.5%
Odds2

Real Bedford

Chance54%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance22%
Odds4.1

Bury Town

Chance24%
Odds3.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X at 4.1

Real BedfordBury Town
Recent form48%52%
Attack63%37%
Defence60%40%
Goals model63%37%
Head-to-head100%0%
Overall69%31%

Trends

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Real Bedford scored 1.9 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Real Bedford conceded 2.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

Trend · Non League Premier - Southern Central

Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

Real Bedford vs Bury Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Tue, 20 Oct 2026

Real Bedford meet Bury Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 20 October 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Bedford at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Real Bedford vs Bury Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Real Bedford vs Bury Town match?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 20 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Real Bedford vs Bury Town?

Real Bedford is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 54%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Real Bedford vs Bury Town prediction, H2H and stats