Get Premium

Shaanxi Union vs Suzhou Dongwu Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League OneSat, 19 Sept 2026

Shaanxi Union

LWWLW

Sat, 19 Sept 202612:00

2 : 2

Full time

Suzhou Dongwu

DDDDL

Pre-match win probability

54.3%Shaanxi Union23.9%Draw21.8%Suzhou Dongwu

Our prediction

1X · Shaanxi Union

Shaanxi Union vs Suzhou Dongwu listed tip from the board.

Odds1.12
Confidence54.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Shaanxi Union 54.3%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Suzhou Dongwu 21.8%

Season statistics

League One · highlighted side is stronger

Shaanxi UnionSuzhou Dongwu
Goals scored (avg)
–1.8
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–1.4

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Shaanxi Union0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Suzhou Dongwu3W 5D 1L in last 9
    • 31 OctSuzhou Dongwu0 – 1Yanbian LongdingL
    • 25 OctGuangzhou E-Power1 – 1Suzhou DongwuD
    • 17 OctNingbo Professional1 – 1Suzhou DongwuD
    • 10 OctSuzhou Dongwu0 – 0Hebei KungfuD
    • 6 OctWuxi Wugou2 – 2Suzhou DongwuD
    • 12 SeptSuzhou Dongwu3 – 2Dongguan UnitedW
    • 6 SeptSuzhou Dongwu2 – 0Nanjing CityW
    • 29 AugHeilongjiang Lava Spring3 – 4Suzhou DongwuW
    • 22 AugGuangxi Hengchen3 – 3Suzhou DongwuD
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.6% · 1.042.6% · 9
    1.5 goals18.8% · 1.256.3% · 3.75
    2.5 goals13% · 1.811.7% · 2
    3.5 goals7.8% · 317.2% · 1.36

    Both teams to score

    Yes50%
    No50%

    Double chance

    1X65.7%
    X234.3%

    Match result

    Shaanxi Union1.65
    Draw3.75
    Suzhou Dongwu4.1

    Both teams to score

    Yes50% · 1.83
    No50% · 1.83

    1X

    Chance65.7%
    Odds1.12

    X2

    Chance34.3%
    Odds2.15

    Shaanxi Union

    Chance54.3%
    Odds1.65

    Draw

    Chance23.9%
    Odds3.75

    Suzhou Dongwu

    Chance21.8%
    Odds4.1

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: 1X at 1.12

    Shaanxi UnionSuzhou Dongwu
    Recent form7%93%
    Attack36%64%
    Defence38%62%
    Goals model36%64%
    Overall71%29%

    Trends

    Trend · League One

    Suzhou Dongwu scored 1.8 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · League One

    Suzhou Dongwu conceded 1.4 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · League One

    Failed to score in 2 of those 9.

    Trend · League One

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 9.

    Shaanxi Union vs Suzhou Dongwu: prediction & preview

    China · League One · Sat, 19 Sept 2026

    Shaanxi Union meet Suzhou Dongwu in the China, League One on 19 September 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Shaanxi Union at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Shaanxi Union vs Suzhou Dongwu FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is the Shaanxi Union vs Suzhou Dongwu match?

    Kickoff is 12:00 on 19 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    What are the safest picks for Shaanxi Union vs Suzhou Dongwu?

    Shaanxi Union is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.3%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.