Get Premium

Turku PS vs Ilves Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Finland · VeikkausliigaSat, 19 Sept 2026

Turku PS

8th in table · 31 pts

DDLLL

Sat, 19 Sept 202613:00

0 : 3

Full time

Ilves

9th in table · 25 pts

WWWDW

Pre-match win probability

36.6%Turku PS26.1%Draw37.3%Ilves

Our prediction

X2 · Turku PS

Turku PS vs Ilves listed tip from the board.

Odds1.5
Confidence37.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Turku PS 36.6%
  • Draw 26.1%
  • Ilves 37.3%

Season statistics

Veikkausliiga · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Turku PSIlves
Goals scored (avg)
11.7
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.11
Wins
87
Played
2222

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Turku PS2W 4D 3L in last 9
  • 17 OctLahti5 – 1Turku PSL
  • 10 OctTurku PS0 – 1FF JaroL
  • 12 SeptMariehamn1 – 0Turku PSL
  • 8 SeptTurku PS0 – 0SJKD
  • 31 AugGnistan1 – 1Turku PSD
  • 23 AugTurku PS0 – 0Inter TurkuD
  • 14 AugVPS1 – 3Turku PSW
  • 9 AugKuPS1 – 1Turku PSD
  • 1 AugTurku PS3 – 0MariehamnW
Ilves4W 2D 3L in last 9
  • 17 OctIlves2 – 0SJKW
  • 10 OctMariehamn1 – 1IlvesD
  • 3 OctIlves3 – 0HakaW
  • 12 SeptIlves3 – 1LahtiW
  • 8 SeptIlves2 – 0FF JaroW
  • 31 AugIlves1 – 2HJK HelsinkiL
  • 22 AugIlves0 – 1VPSL
  • 17 AugGnistan3 – 2IlvesL
  • 13 AugIlves1 – 1HNK RijekaD
H2H
Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals19.7% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14.3% · 1.6510.7% · 2.2
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X49.5%
X250.5%

Match result

Turku PS2.5
Draw3.5
Ilves2.45

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance49.5%
Odds1.53

X2

Chance50.5%
Odds1.5

Turku PS

Chance36.6%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance26.1%
Odds3.5

Ilves

Chance37.3%
Odds2.45

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: X2 at 1.5

Turku PSIlves
Recent form42%58%
Attack37%63%
Defence49%51%
Goals model37%63%
Overall50%50%

Trends

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Turku PS scored 1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Turku PS conceded 1.1 per game in the last 9.

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

Trend · Veikkausliiga

Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.

Turku PS vs Ilves: prediction & preview

Finland · Veikkausliiga · Sat, 19 Sept 2026

Turku PS meet Ilves in the Finland, Veikkausliiga on 19 September 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ilves at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Turku PS vs Ilves FAQs

4 questions

What time is the Turku PS vs Ilves match?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 19 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

What are the safest picks for Turku PS vs Ilves?

Ilves is the safest-priced 1X2 pick at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.